Same-day shipping for orders placed before 2:30PM MST | 📞 (480) 977 3555 | ⛟ Free ground shipping available for orders over $250
Same-day shipping for orders placed before 2:30PM MST
Free ground shipping available for orders over $250
📞TALK TO A SALES REPRESENTATIVE NOW
5351H-IV - System Sensor

5351H-IV - System Sensor

EBS - System Sensor

EBS - System Sensor

SPSRH - System Sensor

$31.46
WALL SPKR STRB HI CD RED
Availability: In stock
SKU
SPSRH
System Sensor SPSRH Speaker Strobe, Red, Wall Mount, FIRE Lettering, High Candela

Also known as: BK-SPSRH

The System Sensor SpectrAlert Advance SPSRH is a red speaker strobe for wall installation with selectable strobe settings of 135, 150, 177 and 185 cd.

The new SpectrAlert Advance selectable output speaker strobes and dual evacuation speakers can reduce ground faults and allow faster installation.

The SpectrAlert Advance Series of speakers and speaker strobes is designed to reduce ground faults. The plug-in design allows the installer to pre-wire mounting plates and dress the wires before plugging in the speakers. The plastic cover prevents nicked wires by covering exposed speaker components.

This design also allows faster installations with instant feedback to ensure that wiring is properly connected, rotary switches to select voltage and power settings, and 11 field selectable candela settings for wall and ceiling speaker strobes.


The low total harmonic distortion of the SP speaker offers high fidelity sound output while the SPV speaker offers high volume sound output for use in high ambient noise applications.    



Features:
Plug-in design and protective cover reduce ground faults
Universal mounting plate with an onboard shorting spring tests wiring continuity before installation
No extension ring required
Field selectable candela settings: High: 135, 150, 177, 185
Rotary switch simplifies field selection of speaker voltage (25 and 70.7 Vrms) and power settings (, , 1 and 2 watts)
SP speakers offer high fidelity sound output
Compatible with System Sensor synchronization protocol
Electrical compatibility with existing SpectrAlert products
Optional tamper resistant Torx head screw included
Listed for ceiling or wall mounting



Technical Specifications:
Operating Temperature: 32F to 120F (0C to 49C)
Humidity Range: 10 to 93% non-condensing
Dimensions: 6.0 in L 5.0 in W 4.7 in D (including lens and speaker)
Nominal Voltage (speakers) 25 Volts or 70.7 Volts (nominal)
Maximum Supervisory Voltage (speakers): 50 VDC
Strobe Flash Rate: 1 flash per second
Nominal Voltage (strobes): Regulated 12 VDC/FWR or regulated 24 DC/FWR
Operating Voltage Range (includes fire alarm panels with built in sync): 8 to 17.5 V (12 V nominal) or 16 to 33V (24 V nominal)
Operating Voltage with MDL Sync Module: 9 to 17.5 V (12 V nominal) or 17 to 33V (24 V nominal)
Frequency Range: 400 to 4000 Hz
Color: Red
 

Maximize Your Savings, Elevate Your Business:

Our Client Tier System is designed to reward you with better discounts as your business grows.

Every new account begins at our Base Tier, ensuring you receive value from your very first purchase.

As your yearly volume increases, so does your opportunity to save.

Understanding our Tiers
Understanding our TiersUnderstanding our Tiers

Streamline and Empower Your Business Operations

Our new B2B (Company) Accounts offer a comprehensive solution for companies seeking to streamline their procurement process and empower their teams.

With a B2B account on our website, your company can link multiple employee accounts under one central business panel. This integration provides a unified view of all transactions, invoices, and benefits, ensuring efficient management and coordination across your organization.

Quick access to your sales repAccess to Client Tiers
Multi-loginPayment Flexibility
Footer B2BFooter B2B

More Information
Replaced By SPSRL
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SPSRH - System Sensor
Your Rating